2020 Convocation Ceremonies: June 8 to June 11, 2020
Living Arts Centre, Mississauga, ON

Find the date and time of the convocation ceremony for your program. Please note that convocation for each faculty may be split across a number of sessions, so make sure you identify the correct session for your program.

Remember, in order to be awarded your credential and attend Convocation, you must first Apply to Graduate.

Search Convocation Schedule*

* you can search by faculty or program name - you may need to scroll to see all search results

LEGEND

CAPS: Continuing & Professional Studies
FAAD: Faculty of Animation Arts & Design
FAHCS: Faculty of Applied Health & Community Studies

FAST: Faculty of Applied Science & Technology
FHASS: Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences
PSB: PSB

Ceremony 1: Monday, June 8, 2020 - 3pm

School  Program Name
FAAD Computer Animation
FAAD Digital Creature Animation - Technical Direction
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Animation
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Film and Television
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Game Design
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Illustration
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Interaction Design
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Photography
FAAD Media Fundamentals
FAAD Web Design

Ceremony 2: Monday, June 8, 2020 - 7:30pm

School  Program Name
FAAD Art and Art History
FAAD Art Fundamentals 
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Craft and Design
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Interior Design
FAAD Honours Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance
FAAD Interior Decorating
FAAD Journalism
FAAD Journalism - New Media
FAAD Makeup for Media and Creative Arts
FAAD Music Applied to Stage, Screen and Interactive Visual Environments
FAAD Performing Arts - Preparation
FAAD Technical Production for the Performing Arts Industry
FAAD Theatre and Drama Studies
FAAD Visual and Creative Arts
FAAD Visual and Creative Arts - Advanced
FAAD Visual Merchandising Arts

Ceremony 3: Tuesday, June 9, 2020 - 10:00am

School  Program Name
PSB Business - Accounting
PSB Business - Finance
PSB Business - Marketing
PSB Business Administration - Accounting
PSB Business Administration - Finance
PSB Business Administration - Marketing
PSB Business Analysis and Process Management
PSB Marketing Management
PSB Project Management

Ceremony 4: Tuesday, June 9, 2020 - 3:00pm

School  Program Name
PSB Advertising - Account Management
PSB Advertising and Marketing Communications
PSB Advertising and Marketing Communications Management
PSB Business - Human Resources
PSB Business Administration - Human Resources
PSB Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Accounting)
PSB Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Finance)
PSB Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Human Resources Management)
PSB Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Marketing Management)
PSB Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Supply Chain Management)
PSB Human Resources Management
PSB Office Administration - Executive
PSB Office Administration - Health Services
PSB Office Administration - Legal
PSB Office Administration - Medical
PSB Professional Accounting

Ceremony 5: Tuesday, June 9, 2020 - 7:30pm

School  Program Name
FAHCS Educational Support
FHASS General Arts and Science Certificate
FHASS General Arts and Science Diploma
FHASS Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees
FHASS Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL Plus)
PSB Business
PSB Creative Industries Management
PSB International Business Management

Ceremony 6: Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 10:00am

School  Program Name
FAHCS Community Worker - Outreach and Development
FAHCS Social Service Worker 
FAHCS Social Service Worker - Gerontology

Ceremony 7: Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 3:00pm

School  Program Name
FAHCS Early Childhood Education
FAHCS Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership

Ceremony 8: Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 7:30pm

School  Program Name
CAPS Accounting Practitioner
CAPS Adult Education
CAPS Building Environmental Systems Operator - Class 1
CAPS Business
CAPS Business Analysis
CAPS Data Science
CAPS Digital Photography
CAPS Fine Arts
CAPS French - Conversational Proficiency
CAPS Front-End Web Development 
CAPS Human Resource Management
CAPS IT Operations
CAPS Leadership Development Series
CAPS Management Development Studies
CAPS Marketing and Sales
CAPS Microsoft Office Applications
CAPS Office Administration
CAPS Office Administration - Medical and Health Services
CAPS Project Management
CAPS Small Business Bookkeeping
CAPS Supervision and Administration in Early Learning and Care Programs
CAPS Tax Accounting
CAPS Teaching Hatha Yoga
CAPS Telemedicine Facilitation
CAPS Visual Design Interior Decorating
CAPS Website Developer
FAHCS Animal Care
FAHCS Honours Bachelor of Applied Health Sciences (Athletic Therapy)
FAHCS Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences (Kinesiology and Health Promotion)
FAHCS Personal Support Worker
FAHCS Pharmacy Technician 
FAHCS Practical Nursing
FAHCS Veterinary Technician

Ceremony 9: Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 10:00am

School  Program Name
FAHCS Child and Youth Care
FAHCS Child and Youth Worker
FAHCS Community and Justice Services
FAHCS Honours Bachelor of Community Safety
FAHCS Investigation - Public and Private
FAHCS Paralegal
FAHCS Police Foundations
FAST Architectural Technician
FAST Architectural Technology
FAST Honours Bachelor of Applied Information Sciences (Information Systems Security)
FAST Honours Bachelor of Computer Science (Mobile Computing)
FAST Information Technologies Support Services
Ceremony 10: Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 3:00pm
School  Program Name
FAST Advanced Manufacturing Management
FAST Computer Engineering Technician
FAST Computer Engineering Technology
FAST Electrical Engineering Technician 
FAST Electrical Techniques
FAST Electrician Construction/Maintenance Apprentice
FAST Electromechanical Engineering Technician 
FAST Electromechanical Engineering Technology 
FAST Electronics Engineering Technician
FAST Electronics Engineering Technology 
FAST General Machinist Apprentice
FAST Industrial Mechanic Millwright Apprentice
FAST Mechanical Engineering Technician 
FAST Mechanical Engineering Technician Drafting 
FAST Mechanical Engineering Technology
FAST Mechanical Engineering Technology Design and Drafting
FAST Mechanical Technician - Tool Making
FAST Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing
FAST Mechanical Techniques - Tool and Die Maker 
FAST Plumbing Technician
FAST Quality Assurance Manufacturing and Management 
FAST Tool and Die Maker - Apprenticeship
FAST Welding and Fabrication Technician
FAST Welding Techniques

Ceremony 11: Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 7:30pm

School  Program Name
FAST Chemical Engineering Technology
FAST Chemical Engineering Technology - Environmental 
FAST Chemical Laboratory Technician
FAST Computer Programmer
FAST Computer Systems Technician - Software Engineering 
FAST Computer Systems Technology - Software Development and Network Engineering 
FAST Computer Systems Technology - Systems Analyst
FAST Environmental Control 
FAST Environmental Technician  
FAST Interactive Media Management
FAST Internet Communications Technology
FAST Technology Fundamentals