You must pay your fees/ declare your Intent to Register to view your Winter 2020 Timetable and enrol in courses. Click here for more information...
Davis Students: We haven't got a queue!

This start of term don't line up to see the Office of the Registrar (OTR) - go QLess instead! Log into the QLess Kiosk and join a virtual queue or book an appointment to see your dedicated Record Specialist.

Stay posted to your phone for SMS updates on how your queue is moving and reminders just ahead of your time slot. Visit: qless.sheridancollege.ca for more information.

Coming soon to HMC and Trafalgar!

 

Program Search

Enter your program name or code to see the type of timetable and elective associated with your program, as well as any important messages from your faculty.


Program Name Code Timetable Type Elective type Faculty Information
Advanced Special Effects Makeup Prosthetics and Props PASEM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Advanced Television and Film PATAF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Advertising PADVT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Advertising Account Management PADAC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Advertising and Marketing Communications PADMK Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Advertising and Marketing Communications Management PAMCM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Animal Care PANCR Assigned Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Architectural Technician PATCN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Architectural Technology PARTY Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Art Fundamentals PARTF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Banking and Wealth Management PBAWM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Business - Accounting PBSAA Custom Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Business PBUSS Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business (Part Time) PBUSP Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business - Accounting PBUSA Custom Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Business Analysis and Process Management PBAPM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Business - Finance PBUFI Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business - Human Resources PBUHR Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business - Marketing PBUMK Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Accounting PBSAA Custom Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Business Administration - Accounting (Coop) PBSAC Custom Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Business Administration - Finance PBAFI Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Finance (Coop
)
PBAFC Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Human Resources PBAHR Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Human Resources (Coop) PBAHC Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Marketing PBAMK Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Administration - Marketing (Coop) PBAMC Custom Timetable General Electives  
Business Process Management PBPRI Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Chemical Engineering Technology PCETY Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Chemical Engineering Technology Environmental PCETE Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Chemical Laboratory Technician PCLTN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Child and Youth Care PCYCD Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Child and Youth Worker PCYWK Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Community and Justice Services PCAJS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Bachelor of Community Safety        
Community Worker - Outreach and Development PCWOD Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Computer Animation PCANM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Computer Animation - Digital Character Animation PCADC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Computer Engineering Technician PCPEN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Engineering Technology PCPET Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Programmer PCOMP Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technician - Software Engineering PCSSN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technology - Systems Analyst (Coop PCSTA Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Computer Systems Technology Software Development and Network Engineering ( Coop) PCSTS Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Crafts and Design - Ceramics PBCRDC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Furniture PBCRDF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Glass PBCRDG Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Industrial PBCRDI Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Crafts and Design - Textiles PBCRDT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Creative Industries Management PCRIM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Digital Creature Animation PCDCA Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Early Childhood Education PECED Custom Timetable General Electives  
Early Childhood Education - Intensive PECEI Custom Timetable General Electives  
Educational Support PCESD Custom Timetable General Electives  
Electrical Engineering Technician PETEN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electrical Techniques PETEQ Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electromechanical Engineering Technician PELTN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electromechanical Engineering Technology PEMTY Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electronics Engineering Technician PEETN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Electronics Engineering Technology PELTY Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
English Language Studies (ESL) PGASE Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Environmental Control PENCT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Environmental Technician PENST Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Fundamentals of Fitness Leadership PFITL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Game Development Advanced Programming PGDAP Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Game Level Design PGLDS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASH Assigned Timetable General Electives  
General Arts and Science PGASU Assigned Timetable General Electives  
General Arts and Science University 1 Year PGAUC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Honours Bachelor of Animation PBAAA Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) PBACS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) - Degree Completion PBBSC Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Computer Science (Mobile Computing) - Degree Completion 2 year PBBCP Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Applied Health Sciences (Athletic Therapy) PBAHS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Applied Information Sciences (Information Systems Security) PBAIS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective FAST Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration  (Supply Chain Management) PBSCM Custom Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Accounting) PBACC Custom Timetable Breadth Elective New Student Welcome Letter
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Finance) PBBAF Custom Timetable Breadth Elective
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Global Business Management) PBGBM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Human Resources Management) PBHRM Custom Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Marketing Management) PBBAM Custom Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Community Safety PBCMS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Craft and Design PBCRD Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Creative Writing and Publishing PBCWP Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership: Degree Completion (FT) PBECB Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership: Degree Completion (PT) PBECBP Custom Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership PBECL Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Film and Television PBFTV Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Game Design PBGDS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Health Sciences (Kinesiology and Health Promotion) PBHSK Assigned Timetable

Breadth Elective (first year only)

General Electives

 
Honours Bachelor of Illustration PBAAI Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Interaction Design PBIDS Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Interior Design PBAID Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering PBENM Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance PBAMT Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Honours Bachelor of Photography PBAAP Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
Human Resources Management Coop PHRMC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Information Technologies Support Services PITSS Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Interactive Media Management PINME Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Interior Decorating PINDE Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Interior Decorating to Interior Design Pathway PBDDB Assigned Timetable Breadth Elective  
International Business Management PINBM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Internet Communications Technology Coop PICTE Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Investigation - Public and Private PIPAP Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Journalism PJRNL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Journalism - Broadcast PBRJR Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Journalism - New Media PJRNM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Makeup for Media and Creative Arts PMMCA Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Manufacturing Management PMFMT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Marketing Management PMKMT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Marketing Management Coop PMKMC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Mechanical Engineering Technician PMETN Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Drafting PMETD Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technology PMETY Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Engineering Technology Design and Drafting PMEDD Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Technician - Tool Making PMTTM Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Techniques - Plumbing PLUMB Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Mechanical Techniques - Tool and Die Maker PMTTD Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Media Arts PMEDA Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Media Fundamentals PMDAF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Office Administration - Executive POFAE Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Office Administration - Health Services POAHS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Office Administration - Legal POFAL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Office Administration - Legal (Coop) POFLC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Office Administration Medical POFAM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Paralegal PARAL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Performing Arts - Preparation PPAPN Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Personal Support Worker PPSWK Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Pharmacy Technician PPHTN Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Plumbing Technician PLUMN Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Police Foundations PPOLF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Practical Nursing PPNSG Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees PPHSS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Professional Accounting PPACG Assigned Timetable General Electives Welcome Letter
Project Management PPRJM Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Public Relations - Corporate Communications PPRCC Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Quality Assurance Manufacturing and Management PQUAS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Retail Pharmacy Assistant PRPHA Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Social Service Worker PSSWK Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Social Service Worker - Gerontology PSSWG Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL Plus)
PTESL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Technical Production for Theatre and Live  Events PTTLP Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Technical Production for Performing Arts PTPPA Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Technology Fundamentals PTECH Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Tourism - Global Travel PTGTL Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Tourism and Travel PTOTR Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Veterinary Technician PVETT Assigned Timetable General Electives

New Student Welcome Letter

Second Year Student Field Placement Information

Visual and Creative Arts PCVAT Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Visual and Creative Arts - Advanced PCVAD Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Visual Effects PVEFF Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Visual Merchandising Arts PVMAS Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Web Design PNMED Assigned Timetable General Electives  
Welding and Fabrication Techniques PWLDF Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter
Welding Techniques PWLDT Assigned Timetable General Electives FAST Welcome Letter

 

Check your Academic Requirements

Check your Academic Requirements report before creating or editing your timetable. This will make sure you're on track to satisfy your Program Requirements and graduate as well as speedin up the enrolment process.

Choose your Electives

Depending on your program, you will either enrol in a General Elective, a Program Elective or a Breadth Elective. Elective places are limited and assigned on a first come, first served basis - so it is strongly recommended that you enrol in your elective as soon as possible. Click here for elective information.

 

Winter 2020 Enrolment Dates (Dates are subject to change)

 

Winter 2020: Dates for Timetables
November 28 - December 1 Shopping Cart Appointments

December 2

 

Assigned Timetable Preview opens

In-person enrolment appointments for Accessible Learning Students

In-person enrolment appointments for Varsity athletes

December 3

Early Registration - 7:00am

Late Registration - 1:00pm (Tentative)

Custom Timetable enrolment appointments for:

  • Pilon School of Business new students and potential graduates
  • Early Childhood Education and Educational Support students

Assigned Timetable add, swap and drop opens for:

  • Hazel McCallion new students and potential graduates
Hazel McCallion Campus - Communications Foundations and Essential Communication Skills enroment.

December 4

Early Registration - 7:00am

Late Registration - 1:00pm (Tentative)

Custom Timetable enrolment appointments for:

  • Pilon School of Business returning students
  • Hazel McCallion returning students

December 5

Early Registration - 7:00am

Late Registration - 1:00pm (Tentative)

Assigned Timetable add, swap and drop opens for:

  • Davis Campus

Davis Campus - Communications Foundations and Essential Communication Skills enrolment.

December 6

Early Registration - 7:00am

Late Registration - 1:00pm (Tentative)

Assigned Timetable add, swap and drop opens for:

  • Trafalgar Campus

Trafalgar Campus - Communications Foundations and Essential Communication Skills enrolment

Early Childhood Education Field Placement Registration deadline.

December 8 - 11:59pm Early Childhood Education Field Placement Information Sheet submission deadline
December 9 - 7:00am
  • In-person Part-time and Additional Course Enrolment (Except FAST year 1, semester 1 students)
  • Cross campus enrolment opens

ALL students who have PAID fees by the deadline have access to self-service enrolment for the Fall term.  Late payments will result in a delay in accessing self-service.

December 13

End of the Fall 2019 term

January 6 Start of Winter 2020 Term

January 10

Last Day to Add and Swap a course online or be admitted to a program

FAST year 1, semester 1 students additional or Part time course registration opens

January 17 Last Day to Drop a course online/withdraw from a program with partial refund